Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

James Kennealy

Age 36
Place of Birth Reading
Previous Clubs Redingensians

A useful bowler at 3rd XI level (gets smashed around at any higher level) coupled with a penchant for wreckless batting displays,what JK lacks in talent, he makes up for in gobby enthusiasm on the field. Dedicatiing his career to finding the perfect sledge.

Worth his place in the side alone for supplying the umpire.

Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2016 13 10 163 2 0 0 20.38 48 43.40 10 177 10 0 17.70 4.08 3 0 0 0
2015 14 9 90 4 0 0 18.00 34 80.00 13 388 10 0 38.80 4.85 1 0 1 0
2014 21 15 206 5 1 0 20.60 52 144.50 21 563 34 1 16.56 3.90 3 0 0 1
2013 19 16 166 3 0 0 12.77 39 135.30 14 643 32 1 20.09 4.75 1 0 2 0
2012 14 10 219 2 0 1 27.38 113 59.00 6 304 14 0 21.71 5.15 1 0 0 0
2011 15 9 76 3 0 0 12.67 39 94.30 7 472 16 0 29.50 5.01 2 0 1 0
ALL 96 69 920 19 1 1 18.4 113 556.50 71 2547 116 2 21.96 4.58 11 0 4 1
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 3 2 4 0 0 0 2.00 3 7.00 2 27 1 0 27.00 3.86 0 0 1 0
Sat 2nd Team 22 11 46 5 0 0 7.67 22 111.80 9 517 17 0 30.41 4.62 2 0 1 0
Sat 3rd Team 45 38 646 11 1 1 23.93 113 296.30 37 1398 71 2 19.69 4.72 3 0 1 1
Sat 4th Team 1 1 7 0 0 0 7.00 7 10.00 2 13 2 0 6.50 1.30 0 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 20 14 147 3 0 0 13.36 48 103.40 17 462 21 0 22.00 4.47 4 0 1 0
Sun 2nd Team 1 1 15 0 0 0 15.00 15 6.00 0 23 1 0 23.00 3.83 0 0 0 0
Tour 4 2 55 0 0 0 27.50 34 22.00 4 107 3 0 35.67 4.86 2 0 0 0
ALL 96 69 920 19 1 1 18.4 113 556.50 71 2547 116 2 21.96 4.58 11 0 4 1
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
25-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor DNB 2.00 1 1 0 0 0 0 N
4-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Peppard 3 8.00 3 32 0 1 0 0 N
21-Aug-2016 Sun 1st Team Penn Street CC DNB 6.00 4 4 2 0 0 0 N
14-Aug-2016 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 0 3.00 0 23 0 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2016 Sun 1st Team Little Marlow DNB 8.00 0 36 1 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 5 5.40 0 32 3 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Odney 48 3.00 0 28 2 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Royal Ascot 5 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor 25 (Not Out) 5.00 1 14 1 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 41 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Kew 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2016 Sun 1st Team Hillingdon Manor 4 3.00 1 7 1 0 0 0 N
21-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 32 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Sep-2015 Sat 1st Team The Mostyns 3 1.00 0 17 0 0 0 0 N
6-Sep-2015 Sun 1st Team Peppard 5 7.00 0 32 2 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2015 Sun 1st Team Presidents XI 9 6.00 0 38 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2015 Sun 1st Team Little Marlow DNB 5.00 2 7 1 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team COVE DNB 7.00 1 25 1 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2015 Tour Whitchurch 34 8.00 2 34 2 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2015 Tour Lisvane DNB 8.00 2 27 1 1 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC DNB 4.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 5 (Not Out) 4.00 0 21 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 2nd Team Wokingham 22 (Not Out) 7.00 3 30 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2015 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 0 (Not Out) 5.00 1 33 0 0 0 1 N
13-Jun-2015 Sat 2nd Team BOYNE HILL 0 4.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2015 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 12 8.00 0 67 2 0 0 0 N
31-May-2015 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers DNB 6.00 2 17 1 0 0 0 N
28-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Stonor 6 (Not Out) 6.00 3 4 0 0 0 0 N
14-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 0 (Not Out) 6.00 0 35 1 0 0 0 N
7-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Peppard DNB 4.00 0 16 1 1 0 0 N
31-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team Presidents XI 1 4.00 0 29 2 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Earley 7 12.00 3 39 4 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team FINCHAMPSTEAD DNB 2.50 0 3 2 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 1 7.00 0 31 1 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2014 Tour Whitchurch 21 3.00 0 20 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2014 Tour Lisvane DNB 3.00 0 26 0 1 0 0 N
26-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 37 (Not Out) 9.00 0 50 2 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 7 12.00 3 28 5 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 9 9.00 0 39 2 1 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 52 10.00 1 40 2 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 6 9.00 0 71 1 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 25 12.00 2 67 3 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 7 10.00 2 13 2 0 0 0 N
31-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 27 (Not Out) 10.00 2 15 1 0 0 0 N
10-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst DNB 9.00 3 22 4 0 0 0 Y
3-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield DNB 7.00 2 15 1 0 0 0 N
22-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 24 8.00 0 40 1 0 0 1 N
31-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team West Reading 0 10.00 1 43 4 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 8.00 1 24 2 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 1 6.00 0 40 1 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 4 2.00 0 4 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 39 8.10 2 38 1 1 0 0 N
27-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 21 (Not Out) 0.00 4 60 4 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 0 7.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 15 6.00 0 23 1 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne DNB 6.00 0 38 2 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT DNB 11.00 0 54 2 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team THATCHAM TOWN 0 5.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 8 12.00 0 32 3 0 0 0 N
1-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 12 (Not Out) 11.00 1 67 2 0 0 0 N
25-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 10 8.00 1 19 2 0 0 1 N
18-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 4 (Not Out) 9.20 0 35 5 0 0 0 N
11-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 21 10.00 2 48 1 0 0 0 N
4-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 6 2.00 0 14 0 0 0 0 N
20-Apr-2013 Sat 1st Team Newbury 1 6.00 2 10 1 0 0 0 N
29-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Stonor 13 7.00 0 44 0 0 0 0 N
15-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team BURNHAM 11 7.00 0 60 1 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Harpsden 1 8.00 0 34 4 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 14 (Not Out) 2.00 1 4 2 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 5 6.00 0 40 1 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 113 (Not Out) 7.00 0 43 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 4 4.00 4 0 1 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 28 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 20 8.00 1 28 3 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2012 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH DNB 4.00 0 16 1 0 0 0 N
9-Jun-2012 Sat 2nd Team Windsor DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 2nd Team Marlow DNB 6.00 0 35 1 0 0 0 N
26-May-2012 Sat 2nd Team Harefield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-May-2012 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Sep-2011 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 0 5.00 0 26 0 0 0 0 N
27-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 6.00 0 23 2 0 0 0 N
20-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Princes Risborough DNB 5.00 0 32 1 1 0 0 N
13-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 4 5.00 0 27 3 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team Marlow DNB 5.30 0 31 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 0 11.00 4 27 1 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team County Berkshire Sports DNB 8.00 0 45 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames DNB 4.00 1 24 0 1 0 0 N
25-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End DNB 10.00 0 34 2 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 0 10.00 0 79 1 0 0 0 N
28-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 39 9.00 2 27 4 0 0 0 N
21-May-2011 Sat 1st Team BAGSHOT DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
14-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 28 (Not Out) 5.00 0 42 0 0 0 0 N
7-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 0 (Not Out) 3.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
23-Apr-2011 Sat 2nd Team Wokingham 5 (Not Out) 8.00 0 31 2 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps