Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Nigel Jackson

Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2017 1 1 25 1 0 0 0.00 25 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 1 0 0 0
2016 12 10 78 2 0 0 9.75 27 51.00 6 126 2 0 63.00 2.47 10 0 1 0
2014 6 6 69 0 0 0 11.50 28 11.00 0 45 3 0 15.00 4.09 5 0 0 0
2011 6 3 18 0 0 0 6.00 12 53.00 12 187 7 0 26.71 3.53 5 0 2 0
2010 13 9 26 2 0 0 3.71 12 86.60 11 375 12 0 31.25 4.33 6 0 0 0
2009 21 10 170 1 0 0 18.89 45 114.00 12 450 23 1 19.57 3.95 6 0 1 0
2008 12 6 4 0 0 0 0.67 4 61.40 10 216 9 1 24.00 3.52 4 0 2 1
2007 17 11 124 4 1 0 17.71 52 70.00 6 295 11 0 26.82 4.21 8 2 1 3
2006 10 7 78 1 0 0 13.00 33 52.00 4 254 12 0 21.17 4.88 3 0 1 1
ALL 98 63 592 11 1 0 11.38 52 499.00 61 1948 79 2 24.66 3.9 48 2 8 5
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 20 9 19 1 0 0 2.38 13 16.00 0 75 3 0 25.00 4.69 10 2 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 37 25 211 4 0 0 10.05 45 242.90 38 977 31 1 31.52 4.02 13 0 4 2
Sat 3rd Team 8 5 67 1 0 0 16.75 33 55.00 6 274 8 0 34.25 4.98 3 0 2 2
Sat 4th Team 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 1 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 29 21 285 5 1 0 17.81 52 164.60 15 529 29 0 18.24 3.21 18 0 1 1
Tour 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 5.00 0 12 0 0 0.00 2.40 1 0 1 0
MidWeek 2 1 10 0 0 0 10.00 10 15.50 2 81 8 1 10.13 5.23 2 0 0 0
ALL 98 63 592 11 1 0 11.38 52 499.00 61 1948 79 2 24.66 3.9 48 2 8 5
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
23-Apr-2017 Sun 1st Team Magdalen 25 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
25-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor 0 22.00 0 17 0 0 0 0 N
3-Sep-2016 Sat 1st Team FALKLAND DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2016 Sat 1st Team COVE 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2016 Sat 1st Team Finchampstead 4 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-Jul-2016 Sat 1st Team ALDERSHOT 13 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
16-Jul-2016 Sat 1st Team Eversley 0 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
2-Jul-2016 Sat 1st Team FALKLAND 1 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
25-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND DNB 7.00 4 19 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2016 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 0 (Not Out) 9.00 1 28 0 2 0 1 N
1-May-2016 Sun 1st Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 27 (Not Out) 8.00 1 33 1 0 0 0 N
24-Apr-2016 Sun 1st Team Earley 15 5.00 0 29 1 1 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2014 Sun 1st Team Stonor 9 6.00 0 22 2 2 0 0 N
6-Jul-2014 Sun 1st Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 28 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
1-Jun-2014 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 1 4.00 0 16 1 0 0 0 N
18-May-2014 Sun 1st Team Hawley 19 1.00 0 7 0 0 0 0 N
17-May-2014 Sat 4th Team West Reading 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
27-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End DNB 5.00 0 34 1 1 0 0 N
23-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 6 20.00 6 59 3 1 0 0 N
9-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team STOKE GREEN 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
2-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames DNB 11.00 3 49 2 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End DNB 13.00 3 28 1 2 0 0 N
24-Apr-2011 Sun 1st Team Denham 12 4.00 0 17 0 0 0 1 N
25-Jul-2010 Sun 1st Team Odney 0 (Not Out) 3.00 0 20 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2010 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 12 8.00 1 36 0 1 0 0 N
18-Jul-2010 Sun 1st Team Reading Old Boys 4 4.00 2 6 3 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2010 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 0 5.00 2 8 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 10.00 1 59 1 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 2 7.50 0 42 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 0 7.00 1 25 0 1 0 0 N
16-May-2010 Sun 1st Team Sonning Hockey Club DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM DNB 6.00 0 32 1 0 0 0 N
9-May-2010 Sun 1st Team Pheonix DNB 5.10 1 15 3 1 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 8 (Not Out) 10.00 0 33 1 0 0 0 N
1-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading DNB 15.00 3 64 2 0 0 0 N
25-Apr-2010 Sun 1st Team Denham 0 6.00 0 35 1 2 0 0 N
5-Sep-2009 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 17 5.00 0 33 1 0 0 1 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Windsor 45 9.00 0 33 0 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 25 8.00 2 19 1 2 0 0 N
22-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common DNB 4.00 1 18 0 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Chenies and Latimer 10 6.00 1 19 2 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2009 MidWeek Presidents XI DNB 9.50 1 55 6 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 15 (Not Out) 1.00 0 3 0 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Hurley DNB 9.00 0 26 1 1 0 0 N
1-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town 42 7.00 0 34 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2009 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 4 8.00 0 36 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jun-2009 Sun 1st Team Englefield DNB 6.00 0 25 2 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2009 Sat 2nd Team Chenies and Latimer DNB 7.00 2 28 1 1 0 0 N
7-Jun-2009 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 2 4.00 1 6 2 0 0 0 N
31-May-2009 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean DNB 4.00 0 19 1 0 0 0 N
30-May-2009 Sat 1st Team Purley on Thames DNB 4.00 0 18 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2009 Sun 1st Team Harpsden DNB 5.00 1 12 0 1 0 0 N
23-May-2009 Sat 1st Team Hillingdon Manor DNB 3.00 0 15 1 0 0 0 N
16-May-2009 Sat 1st Team Newbury DNB 3.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
10-May-2009 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 0 6.00 2 16 3 1 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 1st Team BURNHAM DNB 4.00 0 25 1 0 0 0 N
3-May-2009 Sun 1st Team Lower Earley 10 1.50 1 0 1 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY DNB 6.00 1 26 0 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet DNB 9.40 1 13 6 1 0 0 Y
15-Aug-2008 Tour Whitchurch Heath 0 5.00 0 12 0 1 0 1 N
2-Aug-2008 Sat 1st Team Barnes Wild Geese DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 6.00 0 29 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading DNB 6.00 0 40 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 4 4.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 6.00 0 26 0 2 0 0 N
17-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 0 9.00 5 9 1 0 0 0 N
10-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill DNB 10.00 3 42 2 0 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 1st Team Reading CC 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Sep-2007 Sun 1st Team Hurley 52 8.00 0 30 2 1 0 0 Y
1-Sep-2007 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 0 9.00 2 40 3 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2007 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 6 7.00 0 28 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2007 Sat 1st Team Crown Wood DNB 2.00 0 7 1 1 0 0 N
18-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield DNB 6.00 0 42 3 0 0 0 Y
11-Aug-2007 Sat 1st Team Theale and Tilehurst DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Aug-2007 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 37 8.00 2 36 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 15 (Not Out) 9.00 1 47 0 2 0 0 Y
29-Jul-2007 Sun 1st Team Odney 13 (Not Out) 10.00 1 32 1 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 0 6.00 0 20 0 1 0 1 N
23-Jun-2007 Sat 1st Team Crown Wood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jun-2007 Sat 1st Team Theale and Tilehurst DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 0 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 1st Team Woodcote 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Peppard 1 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Sandhurst 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Purley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Apr-2007 Sun 1st Team Denham 0 (Not Out) 5.00 0 13 1 1 0 0 N
2-Sep-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 9 10.00 0 61 1 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 15 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Goring 4 2.00 0 14 1 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2006 MidWeek Presidents XI 10 6.00 1 26 2 2 0 0 N
12-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 7 7.00 1 31 4 0 0 0 Y
8-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley DNB 6.00 1 26 1 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 33 6.00 0 46 1 0 0 1 N
28-May-2006 Sun 1st Team Twyford DNB 7.00 1 32 1 0 0 0 N
30-Apr-2006 Sun 1st Team Denham DNB 8.00 0 18 1 1 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps