Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Anthony Foley

Place of Birth Woodley
Previous Clubs None
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2013 1 1 6 0 0 0 6.00 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 2 0 0 0
2010 4 4 68 0 0 0 17.00 26 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 1 0 0 0
2009 11 7 58 1 0 0 9.67 16 4.00 0 16 0 0 0.00 4.00 6 0 0 0
2008 15 9 71 1 0 0 8.88 17 21.00 1 117 5 0 23.40 5.57 6 0 0 1
2007 11 10 47 2 0 0 5.88 14 4.20 0 22 1 0 22.00 5.24 2 0 0 0
2006 6 3 21 0 0 0 7.00 14 6.00 0 40 5 1 8.00 6.67 0 0 0 1
2005 4 4 35 0 0 0 8.75 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2004 13 13 245 0 1 0 18.85 80 0.50 0 8 0 0 0.00 16.00 6 0 1 1
ALL 65 51 551 4 1 0 11.72 80 35.70 1 203 11 1 18.45 5.69 23 0 1 3
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 2 2 11 1 0 0 11.00 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 40 34 388 2 1 0 12.13 80 14.50 1 92 4 0 23.00 6.34 14 0 1 1
Sat 3rd Team 13 8 91 0 0 0 11.38 26 3.00 0 14 0 0 0.00 4.67 7 0 0 0
Sat 4th Team 1 1 6 0 0 0 6.00 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 2 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 1 1 17 0 0 0 17.00 17 5.00 0 23 1 0 23.00 4.60 0 0 0 1
Tour 6 3 29 1 0 0 14.50 22 10.20 0 62 6 1 10.33 6.08 0 0 0 1
MidWeek 2 2 9 0 0 0 4.50 8 3.00 0 12 0 0 0.00 4.00 0 0 0 0
ALL 65 51 551 4 1 0 11.72 80 35.70 1 203 11 1 18.45 5.69 23 0 1 3
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
25-May-2013 Sat 4th Team West Reading 6 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
30-Jul-2010 Tour Whitchurch Heath 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 19 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 26 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
22-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 16 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-Jul-2009 MidWeek Royal Mail 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2009 MidWeek Saxlingham Nethergate 1 3.00 0 12 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 14 1.00 0 4 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
30-May-2009 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
2-May-2009 Sat 1st Team Cookham Dean 11 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 8 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
19-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 0 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
12-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 13 2.00 0 18 1 2 0 0 N
14-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 10 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-May-2008 Sun 1st Team Harpsden 17 5.00 0 23 1 0 0 0 Y
24-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill DNB 4.00 0 42 1 0 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 7 2.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
26-Apr-2008 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC DNB 8.00 1 24 2 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2007 Tour Whitchurch Heath 2 (Not Out) 1.00 0 6 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2007 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 3.20 0 16 1 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Hawley 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
19-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 5.00 0 24 5 0 0 0 Y
3-Aug-2006 Tour Blackwood Town 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 1.00 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Goring 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-May-2006 Sat 2nd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Stoke Row 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 0 0.50 0 8 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
7-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 32 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Compton 13 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N
10-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 7 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
26-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 46 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 80 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
29-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 38 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Compton 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
25-Apr-2004 Sat 1st Team Holmbury St Mary 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps