Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Ted Baker

Age 42
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2011 1 1 9 0 0 0 9.00 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2010 11 9 216 1 2 0 27.00 88 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 3 3 0 2
2009 8 6 174 3 2 0 58.00 95 9.00 0 77 2 0 38.50 8.56 3 1 0 1
2008 18 17 279 4 2 0 21.46 56 14.00 1 104 2 0 52.00 7.43 7 0 1 2
2007 16 16 169 2 0 0 12.07 40 28.00 4 142 4 0 35.50 5.07 4 0 0 0
2006 29 27 560 6 1 1 26.67 106 85.50 7 393 18 0 21.83 4.60 8 0 3 4
2005 12 9 59 0 0 0 6.56 20 1.50 0 11 0 0 0.00 7.33 3 0 0 0
ALL 95 85 1466 16 7 1 21.25 106 138.00 12 727 26 0 27.96 5.27 28 4 4 9
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 10 7 33 2 0 0 6.60 11 4.00 0 28 0 0 0.00 7.00 0 1 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 37 33 407 6 1 0 15.07 56 9.00 0 80 0 0 0.00 8.89 13 0 0 1
Sat 3rd Team 21 20 530 5 4 0 35.33 95 39.10 3 173 10 0 17.30 4.42 9 3 0 5
Sun 1st Team 17 17 412 1 2 1 25.75 106 58.50 7 282 13 0 21.69 4.82 3 0 2 3
Tour 3 3 17 0 0 0 5.67 8 15.00 1 85 2 0 42.50 5.67 0 0 2 0
MidWeek 7 5 67 2 0 0 22.33 40 12.40 1 79 1 0 79.00 6.37 3 0 0 0
ALL 95 85 1466 16 7 1 21.25 106 138.00 12 727 26 0 27.96 5.27 28 4 4 9
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
14-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 35 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Woodley 88 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
24-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 1 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 10 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 64 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
19-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 1st Team Kidmore End DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 1st Team Henley 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 2 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 1st Team Chesham DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
1-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2009 MidWeek Catcliffe Way DNB 1.00 0 23 0 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 95 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 Y
15-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
16-Jun-2009 MidWeek Microsoft 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 0 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
30-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 63 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 3 4.00 0 26 2 0 0 0 N
2-May-2009 Sat 1st Team Cookham Dean 3 (Not Out) 4.00 0 28 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians 9 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 56 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 11 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
19-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 11 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
12-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
28-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians 31 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 37 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 29 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
24-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 8 3.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2008 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 51 8.00 1 53 2 0 0 1 Y
17-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill 5 3.00 0 21 0 0 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 1st Team Reading CC 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Apr-2008 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 1 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2007 MidWeek Presidents XI 40 (Not Out) 5.00 1 17 0 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 11 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2007 Tour Whitchurch Heath 4 7.00 1 44 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2007 Sun 1st Team Odney 0 7.00 1 26 3 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 8 2.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
21-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2007 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 9 7.00 1 36 1 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Goring 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 3 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 23 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 13 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Peppard 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 13 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Apr-2007 Sun 1st Team Denham 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Sep-2006 Sun 1st Team Reading Rugby Club 106 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
3-Sep-2006 Sun 1st Team Englefield 36 3.00 0 28 0 1 0 0 N
2-Sep-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 2 1.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
27-Aug-2006 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2006 MidWeek Presidents XI 8 4.00 0 30 0 2 0 0 N
12-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 23 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Aug-2006 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath 8 4.00 0 28 1 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Odney 39 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2006 Sat 1st Team Purley 11 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath 5 4.00 0 13 1 0 0 2 N
23-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 0 4.00 0 17 1 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 42 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 56 2.00 1 1 1 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 27 5.00 0 35 1 1 0 0 N
1-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2006 MidWeek Purley 7 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2006 Sun 1st Team Englefield 18 6.00 0 34 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 27 7.00 0 31 1 1 0 0 N
18-Jun-2006 Sun 1st Team Brentham 0 4.00 0 20 0 1 0 1 N
17-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 18 5.00 0 16 2 0 0 0 Y
11-Jun-2006 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 31 4.00 0 17 3 0 0 0 Y
7-Jun-2006 MidWeek West Reading DNB 2.40 0 9 1 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2006 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 0 8.00 3 14 1 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 1 8.10 2 23 3 0 0 0 N
28-May-2006 Sun 1st Team Twyford 20 4.00 0 25 1 1 0 0 N
27-May-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 34 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
13-May-2006 Sat 2nd Team Warfield 21 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-May-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 19 10.00 1 42 1 1 0 0 N
3-Sep-2005 Sat 1st Team Peppard 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Aug-2005 MidWeek Presidents XI 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
13-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2005 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 2 1.50 0 11 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 19 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Checkendon 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2005 Sat 1st Team YATELEY DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 20 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
28-May-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 13 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
14-May-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Le Marquand
danlemarquand@msn.com
07748520723
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean11@sky.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Captain

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps