Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Ali Driver

Age 61
Place of Birth Gloucester
Previous Clubs Wraysbury, Haresfield
There is no doubt about it, Ali is far more entertaining off the field than on it. Ali's batting is currently prescribed on the NHS for hopeless cases of insomnia. However, he does provide a useful contrast to every other batsman who plays 3rd and 4th team cricket. Off the field, Ali's renditions of Delilah and American Pie are legendary!
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2017 10 10 165 2 1 0 20.63 53 2.00 0 8 0 0 0.00 4.00 1 0 1 0
2016 3 3 26 0 0 0 8.67 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2015 17 16 297 2 2 0 21.21 94 5.50 0 47 1 0 47.00 8.55 4 0 0 1
2014 16 16 216 5 1 0 19.64 61 4.00 0 20 0 0 0.00 5.00 4 0 0 1
2013 18 18 400 0 3 0 22.22 67 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 11 0 0 0
2012 16 15 202 1 1 0 14.43 50 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 7 1 0 0
2011 19 18 470 0 2 1 26.11 112 7.80 0 58 1 0 58.00 7.44 8 1 1 0
2010 13 10 210 2 1 0 26.25 58 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 11 0 0 1
2009 7 4 57 1 0 0 19.00 19 8.00 1 26 4 0 6.50 3.25 3 0 0 0
2008 16 16 380 3 1 0 29.23 77 18.30 1 106 7 0 15.14 5.79 9 1 0 3
2007 14 13 210 0 1 0 16.15 59 11.80 0 71 3 0 23.67 6.02 7 0 0 0
2006 19 18 349 4 2 0 24.93 65 6.00 0 41 3 0 13.67 6.83 10 2 0 1
2005 8 8 89 1 0 0 12.71 36 7.00 0 48 1 0 48.00 6.86 6 0 0 0
2004 14 13 183 0 1 0 14.08 71 15.40 0 105 6 0 17.50 6.82 8 0 0 1
ALL 190 178 3254 21 16 1 20.73 112 85.80 2 530 26 0 20.38 6.18 89 5 2 8
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 3 1 20 0 0 0 20.00 20 2.00 0 24 0 0 0.00 12.00 0 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 14 11 133 2 0 0 14.78 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 5 0 0 1
Sat 3rd Team 88 84 1639 10 9 0 22.15 94 16.80 0 102 4 0 25.50 6.07 45 2 2 5
Sat 4th Team 13 13 240 1 2 0 20.00 67 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 8 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 35 34 561 3 3 0 18.10 77 45.20 2 247 20 0 12.35 5.46 21 0 0 2
Sun 2nd Team 17 17 418 3 2 1 29.86 112 5.80 0 50 1 0 50.00 8.62 3 0 0 0
Tour 14 13 170 2 0 0 15.45 37 15.00 0 106 0 0 0.00 7.07 4 2 0 0
MidWeek 6 5 73 0 0 0 14.60 32 1.00 0 1 1 0 1.00 1.00 3 1 0 0
ALL 190 178 3254 21 16 1 20.73 112 85.80 2 530 26 0 20.38 6.18 89 5 2 8
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2-Sep-2017 Sat 3rd Team Hayes 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2017 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 32 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
12-Aug-2017 Sat 3rd Team Theale and Tilehurst 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Aug-2017 Sat 3rd Team BAGSHOT 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2017 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2017 Sat 3rd Team Finchampstead 31 (Not Out) 2.00 0 8 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2017 Sat 3rd Team Kew 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team Hartley Wintney 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 53 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-Jun-2017 Sat 3rd Team Theale and Tilehurst 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-May-2016 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Sep-2015 Sat 1st Team The Mostyns 20 2.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wargrave DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 25 1.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team COVE 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2015 Tour Lisvane 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Kidmore End 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Thatcham Town 70 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
4-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team BOYNE HILL 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2015 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Club 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2015 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2015 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 5 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-May-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY 94 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
17-May-2015 Sun 2nd Team Earley 38 2.50 0 21 1 0 0 0 N
28-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Stonor 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 29 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Peppard 21 2.00 0 3 0 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team Pangbourne and Whitchurch 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
17-Aug-2014 Sun 2nd Team Aldermaston 3 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 4 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2014 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 12 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 1 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2014 Tour Lisvane 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2014 Sun 2nd Team White Waltham 14 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 3 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Englefield 5 2.00 0 17 0 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Jun-2014 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 61 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
3-May-2014 Sat 4th Team Shinfield 19 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Stonor 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
8-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Peppard 42 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 4 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 58 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Stratfield Turgis 42 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
27-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team West Reading 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 67 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 32 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Purley 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team West Reading 20 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2013 Sun 2nd Team Twyford 31 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 3 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
1-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 4 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
25-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 54 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 20 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-May-2013 Sat 4th Team Purley 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-Sep-2012 Sun 2nd Team West Reading 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Harpsden 50 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
25-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 29 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
21-Aug-2012 MidWeek Lisvane DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
19-Aug-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 3 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
28-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jul-2012 MidWeek Presidents XI 24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2012 MidWeek Bristol University 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2012 Sat 4th Team Teddington Town 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-May-2012 Sun 1st Team Hawley 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 18 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Sep-2011 Sun 1st Team Eastside 18 0.50 0 3 1 0 0 0 N
27-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 50 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
23-Aug-2011 Tour Lisvane 3 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Aug-2011 Sun 1st Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2011 Tour Whitchurch Heath 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2011 Tour Lisvane 5 6.00 0 43 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Windsor DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 1 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
17-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team West Reading 24 1.30 0 12 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team County Berkshire Sports 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2011 MidWeek Presidents XI 15 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
19-Jun-2011 Sun 2nd Team Turnham Green and Polytechnic 82 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 17 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
4-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 21 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
29-May-2011 Sun 2nd Team Eversley 112 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 36 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
23-Apr-2011 Sat 2nd Team Wokingham 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Holyport 31 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Hawley 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Aug-2010 Sun 1st Team Blewbury and Upton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
28-Aug-2010 Sat 2nd Team Hillingdon Manor DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 58 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
7-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 31 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N
31-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Woodley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2010 Tour Lisvane 23 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2010 Tour Miskin 15 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 0 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
17-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 20 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
15-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jun-2009 Sun 1st Team Englefield 19 (Not Out) 6.00 1 16 4 2 0 0 N
20-Jun-2009 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 9 2.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 18 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Sep-2008 Sun 1st Team Holyport 2 4.00 0 28 0 1 0 0 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 48 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2008 Sun 1st Team Windsor Police 16 1.00 1 0 2 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2008 Tour Whitchurch Heath 24 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2008 Sun 1st Team Reading Old Boys 77 (Not Out) 3.00 0 4 3 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 39 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 Y
28-Jun-2008 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 2 6.00 0 44 1 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Jun-2008 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 42 1.30 0 5 1 0 0 0 Y
31-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 45 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 Y
17-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 20 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 0 N
10-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 33 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Apr-2008 Sun 1st Team Denham 3 3.00 0 25 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Aug-2007 Sat 1st Team Mortimer West End DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Stratfield Turgis 6 3.30 0 20 1 1 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2007 Tour Whitchurch Heath 0 3.00 0 18 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2007 Tour Whitchurch Heath 32 3.00 0 15 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 15 1.00 0 1 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 32 1.50 0 17 2 1 0 0 N
9-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-May-2007 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 59 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 19 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Apr-2007 Sun 1st Team Denham 1 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
26-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 30 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 14 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N
13-Aug-2006 MidWeek Presidents XI 32 1.00 0 1 1 1 0 0 N
12-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 65 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 2 0 N
3-Aug-2006 Tour Blackwood Town 13 1.00 0 20 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 29 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 1.00 0 5 0 1 0 0 N
23-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 8 3.00 0 15 2 1 0 0 N
15-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
8-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 31 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
1-Jul-2006 Sat 3rd Team Newbury Town 4 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 3 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 23 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-May-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 9 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-May-2006 Sat 3rd Team Newbury Town 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-May-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 50 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
21-Aug-2005 Sun 1st Team Reading Rugby Club 14 2.00 0 7 1 1 0 0 N
14-Aug-2005 MidWeek Presidents XI 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 11 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 36 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 26 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-May-2005 Sun 1st Team Wiltons Wanderers 0 5.00 0 41 0 2 0 0 N
26-Sep-2004 Sun 1st Team Twyford 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Sep-2004 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 5 2.00 0 12 1 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2004 Sun 1st Team Fiddlers 2 6.00 0 31 1 1 0 0 N
28-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2004 Tour Blackwood Town 37 1.00 0 5 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2004 Sun 1st Team Wokingham 6 0.40 0 10 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2004 Sun 1st Team Rowberry Morris 71 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2004 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 8 5.00 0 42 3 3 0 0 N
27-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team Ibis Mapledurham 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team BOYNE HILL 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 19 1.00 0 5 1 0 0 0 N
29-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 6 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 Y
22-May-2004 Sat 1st Team Sandhurst DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Le Marquand
danlemarquand@msn.com
07748520723
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean11@sky.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Captain

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps