Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Jamie Travers

Place of Birth Yeovil
Previous Clubs West Huntspill, Burnham-on-Sea, Saffron Walden, Kidmore End
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2017 7 6 126 2 1 0 31.50 66 8.00 0 36 3 0 12.00 4.50 1 0 0 0
2016 11 11 279 5 1 0 46.50 63 33.00 3 148 9 0 16.44 4.48 4 0 0 0
2015 9 7 151 2 1 0 30.20 85 20.00 6 48 2 0 24.00 2.40 1 0 0 0
2014 14 11 128 1 0 0 12.80 44 41.00 1 158 11 0 14.36 3.85 1 0 0 0
2013 14 12 326 2 0 0 32.60 41 11.00 0 64 4 0 16.00 5.82 5 0 0 0
2012 15 13 222 5 1 0 27.75 52 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 5 0 0 1
2011 13 13 228 0 1 0 17.54 75 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 2 0 0 1
2010 18 17 164 1 0 0 10.25 26 26.00 2 133 6 0 22.17 5.12 4 0 0 0
2009 19 11 222 0 1 0 20.18 69 17.20 4 76 3 0 25.33 4.42 10 0 0 1
2008 13 9 92 1 0 0 11.50 49 11.40 1 42 2 0 21.00 3.68 4 0 1 1
2007 10 9 95 1 0 0 11.88 36 40.40 6 140 10 0 14.00 3.47 4 0 1 0
2006 5 5 123 1 0 0 30.75 47 1.00 0 3 0 0 0.00 3.00 0 0 0 0
ALL 148 124 2156 21 6 0 20.93 85 209.00 23 848 50 0 16.96 4.06 41 0 2 4
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 4 3 37 1 0 0 18.50 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
Sat 3rd Team 73 58 917 7 3 0 17.98 85 76.80 13 304 12 0 25.33 3.96 23 0 2 4
Sat 4th Team 10 8 181 2 0 0 30.17 37 9.00 0 31 2 0 15.50 3.44 4 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 12 10 197 3 1 0 28.14 63 17.00 1 64 5 0 12.80 3.76 2 0 0 0
Sun 2nd Team 34 33 735 7 2 0 28.27 66 85.00 8 360 25 0 14.40 4.24 6 0 0 0
Tour 6 4 25 1 0 0 8.33 19 13.00 0 50 3 0 16.67 3.85 2 0 0 0
MidWeek 8 7 64 0 0 0 9.14 25 8.20 1 39 3 0 13.00 4.76 4 0 0 0
ALL 148 124 2156 21 6 0 20.93 85 209.00 23 848 50 0 16.96 4.06 41 0 2 4
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
16-Jul-2017 Sun 2nd Team Stonor 30 (Not Out) 8.00 0 36 3 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2017 Sun 2nd Team Egham 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team Hartley Wintney 66 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team Finchampstead DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team Odney 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-May-2017 Sun 1st Team Hawley 12 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
25-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor 63 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Peppard 19 1.00 0 5 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2016 Sun 1st Team Penn Street CC 29 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Aug-2016 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 28 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2016 Sun 2nd Team Lower Earley 14 6.00 1 17 2 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2016 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon 3 (Not Out) 6.00 0 34 1 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2016 Sun 2nd Team Wealdstone Corinthians 24 (Not Out) 5.00 1 12 2 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 35 3.00 0 28 0 2 0 0 N
5-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team Pangbourne and Whitchurch 12 2.00 0 7 0 0 0 0 N
29-May-2016 Sun 2nd Team Dorchester on Thames 42 3.00 0 15 1 1 0 0 N
8-May-2016 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 10 (Not Out) 7.00 1 30 3 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wargrave 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 4 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team COVE 85 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY DNB 5.00 2 6 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team BOYNE HILL DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-May-2015 Sun 2nd Team Eversley 38 8.00 2 21 1 0 0 0 N
10-May-2015 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 11 7.00 2 21 1 0 0 0 N
7-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Peppard DNB 7.00 0 35 1 0 0 0 N
31-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team Presidents XI 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 1 9.00 0 31 2 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2014 Sun 2nd Team Aldermaston 6 3.00 0 22 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2014 Tour Lisvane DNB 5.00 0 15 1 1 0 0 N
27-Jul-2014 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon 1 (Not Out) 7.00 1 34 3 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2014 Sun 2nd Team Chalfont St Peter 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2014 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 7 6.00 0 11 3 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Englefield 44 4.00 0 10 1 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2014 Sun 1st Team Peppard DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Britwell Salome 16 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2014 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-May-2014 Sun 2nd Team Prestcold CC 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Stonor 29 1.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 N
31-Aug-2013 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 37 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
3-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Stratfield Turgis 32 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 34 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
14-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 15 6.00 0 30 3 1 0 0 N
7-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 37 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jun-2013 Sun 2nd Team Englefield 36 4.00 0 32 1 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2013 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Village Cup 41 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-May-2013 Sat 4th Team West Reading DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2013 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 27 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-May-2013 Sat 4th Team Purley 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Stonor 49 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
25-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2012 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
28-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 29 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 26 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
1-Jul-2012 Sun 2nd Team Lower Earley 35 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2012 MidWeek Bristol University 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 4 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team Frimley 52 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2011 Tour Lisvane 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team West Reading 42 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 75 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 Y
29-May-2011 Sun 2nd Team Eversley 43 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Apr-2011 Sun 1st Team Denham 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Holyport 2 4.00 1 10 2 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Hawley 18 (Not Out) 4.00 0 12 2 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2010 MidWeek Microsoft 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2010 Tour Whitchurch Heath 0 3.00 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2010 Tour Miskin 19 2.00 0 4 2 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 2 2.00 0 17 0 1 0 0 N
10-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 3 8.00 1 45 0 1 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jun-2010 Sat 1st Team Tring Park 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 26 3.00 0 29 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 18 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 14 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2009 MidWeek Catcliffe Way 25 1.20 0 16 1 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
16-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Windsor Police 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2009 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 2.00 0 6 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2009 MidWeek Racal DNB 1.00 0 7 1 3 0 0 N
4-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
2-Jul-2009 MidWeek Saxlingham Nethergate 2 1.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
20-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 69 2.00 0 27 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 29 10.00 4 20 1 3 0 0 Y
30-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2009 MidWeek Verizon 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 33 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 16 4.00 0 13 1 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 2 5.00 1 14 1 0 0 1 N
15-Aug-2008 Tour Whitchurch Heath 2 (Not Out) 1.00 0 9 0 1 0 0 N
2-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 49 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
19-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 0 0.40 0 4 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading DNB 1.00 0 2 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 6 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Sep-2007 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 12 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 2 8.00 0 27 1 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2007 MidWeek Presidents XI 10 4.00 1 13 1 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Stratfield Turgis 36 9.00 3 31 2 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 16 8.00 2 18 2 1 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Hawley DNB 2.40 0 4 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 12 5.00 0 32 4 0 0 1 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 4 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 3 4.00 0 15 0 0 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Sep-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 21 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 47 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2006 MidWeek Presidents XI 23 1.00 0 3 0 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team Purley 27 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Le Marquand
danlemarquand@msn.com
07748520723
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean11@sky.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Captain

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps