Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Fred Travers

Place of Birth Reading
Previous Clubs Kidmore End
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2015 2 2 12 0 0 0 6.00 10 7.00 0 56 6 0 9.33 8.00 2 0 0 0
2014 2 2 51 0 0 0 25.50 42 2.00 0 20 0 0 0.00 10.00 0 0 0 0
2013 3 3 40 0 0 0 13.33 24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2012 4 3 59 0 0 0 19.67 30 3.00 0 18 0 0 0.00 6.00 1 0 0 0
2011 11 10 204 0 0 0 20.40 39 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 2 0 0 0
2010 32 31 596 0 3 0 19.23 87 37.20 3 194 9 0 21.56 5.22 8 0 0 1
2009 22 19 532 4 3 0 35.47 87 39.00 8 193 11 0 17.55 4.95 6 0 0 3
2008 8 7 120 0 1 0 17.14 72 15.20 1 79 2 0 39.50 5.20 2 0 0 1
2007 6 6 85 0 0 0 14.17 35 9.00 1 46 1 0 46.00 5.11 2 0 0 0
2006 3 2 60 0 0 0 30.00 35 0.50 0 18 0 0 0.00 36.00 1 0 0 1
ALL 93 85 1759 4 7 0 21.72 87 112.90 13 624 29 0 21.52 5.53 24 0 0 6
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 13 12 116 0 0 0 9.67 38 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 3 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 6 6 121 0 1 0 20.17 60 2.50 0 31 0 0 0.00 12.40 0 0 0 0
Sat 3rd Team 35 32 734 4 3 0 26.21 83 50.20 8 256 9 0 28.44 5.10 12 0 0 4
Sat 4th Team 2 2 21 0 0 0 10.50 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 20 19 515 0 3 0 27.11 87 30.20 4 144 11 0 13.09 4.77 6 0 0 2
Sun 2nd Team 3 3 82 0 0 0 27.33 42 7.00 0 65 4 0 16.25 9.29 1 0 0 0
Tour 4 3 77 0 0 0 25.67 39 13.00 0 53 2 0 26.50 4.08 2 0 0 0
MidWeek 10 8 93 0 0 0 11.63 32 10.00 1 75 3 0 25.00 7.50 0 0 0 0
ALL 93 85 1759 4 7 0 21.72 87 112.90 13 624 29 0 21.52 5.53 24 0 0 6
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
25-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY 2 2.00 0 11 2 1 0 0 N
10-May-2015 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 10 5.00 0 45 4 1 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-May-2014 Sun 2nd Team Prestcold CC 42 2.00 0 20 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2013 Sun 1st Team Hawley 24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team Wargrave 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2012 MidWeek Lisvane DNB 3.00 0 18 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 30 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 19 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Sep-2011 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 11 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Aug-2011 Sun 1st Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2011 Tour Lisvane 39 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
30-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2011 Sun 1st Team Odney 25 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 30 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team County Berkshire Sports 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2011 Sun 1st Team Sandhurst 25 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2011 Sun 1st Team Old Basing DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-May-2011 Sun 1st Team Bledlow 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Holyport 14 2.00 0 11 1 1 0 0 N
12-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 5 3.00 0 14 1 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2010 Sun 1st Team Hawley 29 4.00 1 21 0 1 0 0 N
4-Sep-2010 Sat 1st Team Kew DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2010 Sat 1st Team Reading CC 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
15-Aug-2010 Sun 1st Team Windsor Police 87 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2010 MidWeek Presidents XI 32 5.00 1 40 2 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2010 Sat 1st Team BOYNE HILL 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2010 Sun 1st Team Hurley 2 1.20 0 7 1 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2010 Sat 1st Team NPL Teddington 29 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2010 Tour Whitchurch Heath 25 4.00 0 28 1 1 0 0 N
28-Jul-2010 Tour Miskin 13 5.00 0 17 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2010 Sat 1st Team Henley 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2010 MidWeek Gulshan 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2010 Sun 1st Team Reading Old Boys 56 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
17-Jul-2010 Sat 1st Team FALKLAND 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2010 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 16 7.00 1 22 2 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2010 Sat 1st Team Chesham 20 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2010 MidWeek Mortimer 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2010 MidWeek Racal 28 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2010 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 49 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 1st Team Kew 13 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
26-Jun-2010 Sat 1st Team Tring Park 38 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2010 MidWeek Gulshan 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2010 Sat 2nd Team OMT 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 1st Team Kidmore End 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jun-2010 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 6 4.00 0 21 1 1 0 0 N
5-Jun-2010 Sat 1st Team BOYNE HILL 7 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-May-2010 Sat 1st Team NPL Teddington 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 1st Team Henley 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 60 2.00 0 13 0 0 0 0 N
1-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 44 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
30-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Blewbury and Upton 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 33 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2009 MidWeek Catcliffe Way DNB 2.00 0 17 1 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 4 4.00 0 43 1 1 0 0 N
16-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Windsor Police 32 2.00 0 8 3 2 0 0 Y
15-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 52 (Not Out) 1.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 Y
8-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 38 3.00 0 28 0 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Hurley 0 7.00 2 40 2 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town 25 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2009 Sun 1st Team Odney 87 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2009 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 4.00 0 8 1 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 35 6.00 2 17 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 31 10.00 4 22 3 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2009 MidWeek Racal 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 33 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
20-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 41 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2009 MidWeek Gulshan 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2009 MidWeek Verizon 16 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 83 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
2-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 12 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 15 7.00 0 33 0 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 1 3.00 0 20 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 0 5.20 1 26 2 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 72 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
12-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 16 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 11 9.00 1 46 1 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 3rd Team Goring 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 35 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Sep-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 25 0.50 0 18 0 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 35 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
19-Aug-2006 Sat 3rd Team Twyford DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps