Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Waqas Tahir

Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2016 17 15 335 4 2 0 30.45 53 100.80 11 484 16 0 30.25 4.80 4 0 0 0
2015 17 14 240 2 1 0 20.00 70 145.60 20 528 31 0 17.03 3.63 6 0 0 1
2014 14 13 336 1 0 1 28.00 101 91.10 13 311 31 1 10.03 3.41 2 0 1 3
2013 17 16 427 3 2 0 32.85 83 99.10 10 439 20 0 21.95 4.43 3 0 0 8
2012 10 8 71 2 1 0 11.83 53 40.70 4 169 7 0 24.14 4.15 3 0 1 0
2011 14 9 19 2 0 0 2.71 8 69.40 8 334 17 0 19.65 4.81 2 0 1 1
2010 14 12 165 3 0 0 18.33 42 131.50 12 555 23 1 24.13 4.22 4 0 1 3
2009 10 4 12 1 0 0 4.00 10 115.20 20 355 26 2 13.65 3.08 2 0 0 4
2008 14 7 12 3 0 0 3.00 5 101.00 18 343 21 1 16.33 3.40 2 0 0 1
2007 7 4 18 0 0 0 4.50 7 47.30 6 189 11 1 17.18 4.00 0 0 0 1
ALL 134 102 1635 21 6 1 20.19 101 941.70 122 3707 203 6 18.26 3.94 28 0 4 22
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 10.00 0 42 1 0 42.00 4.20 2 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 21 14 90 4 0 0 9.00 29 130.00 18 532 22 1 24.18 4.09 1 0 1 1
Sat 3rd Team 78 56 758 12 3 0 17.23 70 609.50 82 2331 126 5 18.50 3.82 17 0 3 10
Sat 4th Team 29 29 786 5 3 1 32.75 101 181.20 22 717 46 0 15.59 3.96 7 0 0 10
Sun 1st Team 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 5.00 0 32 3 0 10.67 6.40 0 0 0 0
MidWeek 3 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 1 6.00 0 53 5 0 10.60 8.83 1 0 0 1
ALL 134 102 1635 21 6 1 20.19 101 941.70 122 3707 203 6 18.26 3.94 28 0 4 22
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
27-Aug-2016 Sat 3rd Team Kew 34 (Not Out) 12.00 0 55 0 0 0 0 N
20-Aug-2016 Sat 3rd Team BAGSHOT 3 0.50 0 2 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2016 Sat 3rd Team Eversley 52 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Aug-2016 Sat 3rd Team Windsor 19 10.00 0 60 1 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 11 4.00 1 19 2 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot DNB 8.00 4 10 2 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC DNB 9.30 1 58 2 1 0 0 N
9-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Datchett 10 8.00 1 47 3 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 38 11.00 1 44 2 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Kew 5 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team BAGSHOT 10 7.00 2 23 2 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Eversley 53 1.00 0 22 0 1 0 0 N
4-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Windsor 4 6.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 24 5.00 0 29 0 0 0 0 N
21-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC 28 (Not Out) 8.00 0 38 2 1 0 0 N
7-May-2016 Sat 2nd Team Maidenhead & Bray 29 11.00 1 58 0 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchett 4 10.00 1 29 2 2 0 0 N
22-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Newbury DNB 10.00 0 41 3 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wargrave 12 12.00 1 30 3 1 0 0 N
8-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 70 (Not Out) 8.00 2 30 0 0 0 0 Y
1-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team COVE 1 4.00 0 12 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY DNB 10.30 2 25 4 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Kidmore End 22 17.00 5 37 3 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Thatcham Town 19 8.00 0 44 2 1 0 0 N
4-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchett 15 15.00 1 72 3 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team BOYNE HILL 32 (Not Out) 7.00 3 13 2 1 0 0 N
20-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 5 8.00 1 41 3 0 0 0 N
6-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 6 9.00 1 35 3 0 0 0 N
30-May-2015 Sat 3rd Team COVE 36 3.30 1 9 2 0 0 0 N
23-May-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY 12 6.00 1 29 0 0 0 0 N
16-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT DNB 6.00 1 18 0 0 0 0 N
9-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 6 7.00 0 32 1 0 0 0 N
2-May-2015 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 0 5.00 0 31 0 1 0 0 N
23-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Peppard 36 10.00 3 26 3 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 48 3.30 0 9 3 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 17 9.00 1 38 0 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 10 9.50 1 32 4 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team West Reading 24 5.00 0 23 2 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team Ruislip Victoria 17 9.00 1 28 2 1 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 7 11.00 3 35 7 0 0 0 Y
21-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Peppard 46 10.00 3 29 4 0 0 0 Y
14-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 101 (Not Out) 7.00 0 21 2 0 0 0 Y
7-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 18 9.00 1 19 1 0 0 0 N
31-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
17-May-2014 Sat 4th Team West Reading 5 8.30 0 51 3 0 0 0 N
3-May-2014 Sat 4th Team Shinfield 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
31-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team West Reading 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 20 4.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 Y
17-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 38 9.00 2 26 3 1 0 0 Y
10-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 52 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
3-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Stratfield Turgis 22 6.00 0 32 1 0 0 0 N
27-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team West Reading 17 4.10 0 23 4 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 27 0.00 0 51 4 0 0 0 Y
13-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 39 2.00 2 0 1 0 0 0 Y
6-Jul-2013 Sat 4th Team Purley 8 5.00 1 28 1 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT DNB 8.00 0 26 1 0 0 0 N
15-Jun-2013 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 7 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 1 7.00 0 38 1 0 0 0 N
1-Jun-2013 Sat 4th Team Stratfield Turgis 83 (Not Out) 10.00 0 53 1 1 0 0 Y
25-May-2013 Sat 4th Team West Reading 0 9.00 0 32 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2013 Sat 4th Team Crown Wood 48 11.00 4 26 0 0 0 0 Y
11-May-2013 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 30 (Not Out) 12.00 1 42 3 0 0 0 Y
4-May-2013 Sat 4th Team Purley 13 12.00 0 43 0 1 0 0 N
25-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley DNB 4.20 0 17 2 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 2 10.50 1 49 1 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria DNB 10.00 1 35 1 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 5 (Not Out) 4.00 0 34 0 1 0 0 N
21-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
7-Jul-2012 Sat 4th Team Crossbatters 0 4.00 2 1 1 0 0 0 N
30-Jun-2012 Sat 4th Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 53 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
16-Jun-2012 Sat 4th Team Teddington Town 4 (Not Out) 6.00 0 27 2 1 0 0 N
19-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 0 2.00 0 6 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 7.40 1 30 2 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2011 Sun 1st Team Odney 0 5.00 0 32 3 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2011 MidWeek Royal Mail DNB 3.00 0 28 1 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team County Berkshire Sports DNB 5.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2011 MidWeek Racal DNB 2.00 0 11 4 0 0 0 Y
2-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 2 6.00 1 35 0 0 0 1 N
25-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 1 4.00 0 20 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team Princes Risborough 4 5.00 0 18 1 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 8 (Not Out) 4.00 0 36 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team Windsor DNB 12.00 3 34 3 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2011 MidWeek Friends XI 1 1.00 0 14 0 1 0 0 N
28-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 0 6.00 0 14 1 0 0 0 N
21-May-2011 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 1 (Not Out) 8.00 3 18 2 0 0 0 N
7-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 2 1.00 0 14 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 5 8.00 2 18 1 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 0 7.00 0 18 0 1 0 0 N
31-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Woodley 14 14.10 3 48 2 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 42 12.00 0 56 3 0 0 0 Y
10-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 41 12.10 2 40 6 0 0 0 Y
3-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 27 (Not Out) 12.00 0 82 2 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne DNB 6.30 0 31 2 1 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 1 (Not Out) 4.00 0 23 1 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 0 13.00 1 68 1 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 0 10.00 1 31 1 2 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 3 4.00 1 21 0 0 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 16 (Not Out) 13.00 2 46 3 0 0 0 Y
1-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading DNB 11.00 0 51 1 0 0 0 N
24-Apr-2010 Sat 2nd Team Royal Ascot 16 5.00 0 22 0 0 0 1 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park DNB 9.20 3 24 4 0 0 0 Y
22-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield DNB 12.00 1 46 2 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 2 (Not Out) 10.00 1 39 1 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 11.00 1 42 0 1 0 0 N
4-Jul-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield DNB 8.00 1 17 3 0 0 0 Y
20-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 0 15.00 6 22 5 0 0 0 Y
6-Jun-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 0 15.00 0 62 6 1 0 0 Y
30-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 14.00 4 44 4 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 14.00 2 47 0 0 0 0 N
2-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 10 7.00 1 12 1 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 0 13.00 1 50 3 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 0 (Not Out) 5.00 1 11 2 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 5 10.00 3 36 1 1 0 0 N
12-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill DNB 5.00 0 32 1 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 3 13.00 2 41 5 0 0 0 N
28-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians 0 (Not Out) 9.00 3 16 3 0 0 0 Y
14-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet DNB 3.00 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 0 8.00 1 31 2 0 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 7.00 1 19 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 10.00 3 27 1 0 0 0 N
17-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood DNB 9.00 3 25 0 0 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 4 (Not Out) 4.00 0 28 2 0 0 0 N
27-Apr-2008 Sat 1st Team Henley DNB 5.00 0 11 1 1 0 0 N
1-Sep-2007 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park DNB 13.30 1 41 4 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield DNB 3.00 0 25 0 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 0 4.00 0 28 1 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 7 8.00 1 35 1 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 3rd Team Hawley DNB 15.00 4 30 5 0 0 0 Y
14-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Goring 7 4.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps