Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Kevan Smith

Age 64
Kevan 'Beefcake' Smith, all rounder who scored a magnificent 153 not out during the 2000 season - an innings which showed his true repertoire of shots - only 149 of them coming through mid off! Beefy appeared to think this was enough of a contribution for the season as he mustered only another 64 runs all year! An effective medium pace bowler and owner of a classy 'slower ball' which most batsmen can pick as he starts his run up.
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2017 12 6 130 3 0 0 43.33 34 55.50 8 228 10 0 22.80 4.11 1 0 0 0
2016 17 13 90 2 0 0 8.18 19 99.00 14 465 32 2 14.53 4.70 4 0 0 1
2015 16 15 204 1 0 0 14.57 45 98.00 9 481 13 0 37.00 4.91 2 0 0 1
2014 16 15 198 4 0 0 18.00 35 116.50 12 487 27 2 18.04 4.18 2 0 0 0
2013 16 15 175 2 0 0 13.46 29 54.50 2 319 9 0 35.44 5.85 1 0 2 0
2012 11 9 93 3 0 0 15.50 31 70.00 6 279 18 1 15.50 3.99 1 0 0 1
2011 16 14 162 2 0 0 13.50 29 71.30 4 441 22 1 20.05 6.19 1 0 0 0
2010 12 12 196 1 1 0 17.82 55 60.00 6 315 10 0 31.50 5.25 3 0 0 0
2009 4 2 78 1 1 0 78.00 72 10.20 2 72 6 0 12.00 7.06 1 0 1 1
2008 18 18 505 0 1 1 28.06 104 101.30 13 469 32 2 14.66 4.63 7 0 1 3
2007 14 13 201 0 0 0 15.46 34 87.40 12 379 21 1 18.05 4.34 1 0 0 1
2006 18 17 447 3 2 0 31.93 61 56.60 8 253 5 0 50.60 4.47 2 0 0 4
2005 15 14 288 5 2 0 32.00 69 128.20 19 504 15 0 33.60 3.93 2 0 1 2
2004 13 11 156 1 0 0 15.60 39 98.00 14 414 18 0 23.00 4.22 1 0 1 0
ALL 198 174 2923 28 7 1 20.02 104 1106.50 129 5106 238 9 21.45 4.61 29 0 6 14
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 3 2 34 1 0 0 34.00 18 16.00 1 81 2 0 40.50 5.06 0 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 172 153 2557 24 6 1 19.82 104 983.10 117 4352 208 9 20.92 4.43 25 0 5 11
Sat 3rd Team 10 8 113 0 0 0 14.13 33 46.20 6 279 10 0 27.90 6.04 4 0 0 0
Sat 4th Team 1 1 14 0 0 0 14.00 14 4.00 2 8 1 0 8.00 2.00 0 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 2 2 48 1 0 0 48.00 39 14.00 2 56 4 0 14.00 4.00 0 0 0 1
Sun 2nd Team 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 8.00 0 53 2 0 26.50 6.63 0 0 0 0
Tour 1 1 10 0 0 0 10.00 10 4.20 0 42 2 0 21.00 10.00 0 0 0 0
MidWeek 7 6 145 2 1 0 36.25 72 22.00 0 193 8 0 24.13 8.77 0 0 1 2
NVC 1 1 2 0 0 0 2.00 2 9.00 1 42 1 0 42.00 4.67 0 0 0 0
ALL 198 174 2923 28 7 1 20.02 104 1106.50 129 5106 238 9 21.45 4.61 29 0 6 14
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
26-Aug-2017 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT DNB 5.50 3 11 3 0 0 0 N
5-Aug-2017 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
15-Jul-2017 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 34 6.00 1 8 2 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2017 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 32 10.00 0 54 1 0 0 0 N
1-Jul-2017 Sat 2nd Team Hurst 16 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team Royal Ascot DNB 4.00 0 25 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team Finchampstead DNB 9.00 1 24 1 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 15 (Not Out) 4.00 1 26 0 0 0 0 N
27-May-2017 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 11 (Not Out) 7.00 1 26 0 0 0 0 N
13-May-2017 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common DNB 3.00 0 21 0 0 0 0 N
6-May-2017 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 22 (Not Out) 7.00 1 33 3 0 0 0 N
27-Aug-2016 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 0 8.00 2 34 2 1 0 0 N
20-Aug-2016 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2016 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 1 4.00 0 7 1 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2016 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 9 (Not Out) 5.00 0 33 2 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2016 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 12 4.00 0 21 2 1 0 0 N
23-Jul-2016 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT 0 5.00 0 40 2 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2016 Sat 2nd Team BOYNE HILL DNB 6.00 0 36 1 1 0 0 N
9-Jul-2016 Sat 2nd Team Maidenhead & Bray 14 (Not Out) 2.00 0 16 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jul-2016 Sat 2nd Team Royal Ascot 0 8.00 3 20 2 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2016 Sat 1st Team Newbury DNB 4.00 0 15 1 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 6 8.00 1 47 2 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 7 5.00 0 27 1 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND DNB 8.00 2 47 3 0 0 0 N
28-May-2016 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 14 7.00 0 41 1 0 0 0 N
21-May-2016 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT 0 15.00 5 40 5 0 0 0 N
14-May-2016 Sat 2nd Team BOYNE HILL 19 7.00 1 18 7 0 0 0 Y
7-May-2016 Sat 2nd Team Maidenhead & Bray 8 3.00 0 23 0 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2015 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 5 6.00 0 28 0 0 0 0 N
29-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team Wokingham DNB 3.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 31 10.00 2 37 1 0 0 0 Y
15-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team BOYNE HILL 0 3.00 0 24 1 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team Datchet 2 5.00 0 42 0 1 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 5 7.00 2 10 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT 0 16.00 1 66 3 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 13 12.00 0 52 2 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 45 4.00 2 13 1 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2015 Sat 2nd Team BOYNE HILL 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jun-2015 Sat 2nd Team Datchet 10 3.00 0 31 1 0 0 0 N
30-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 27 5.00 1 22 1 0 0 0 N
23-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 1 7.00 1 40 0 1 0 0 N
16-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT 44 6.00 0 31 1 0 0 0 N
9-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 2 8.00 0 42 2 0 0 0 N
2-May-2015 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 16 3.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
6-Sep-2014 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 0 (Not Out) 5.00 0 18 3 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 15 13.00 1 56 5 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team Finchampstead 21 (Not Out) 6.00 1 15 0 1 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 27 2.30 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team COVE 17 13.00 2 62 2 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2014 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 35 5.00 1 16 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2014 Sat 2nd Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 1 7.00 1 35 1 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 4 7.00 0 20 2 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 7 17.00 2 43 5 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2014 Sun 1st Team Hawley 9 (Not Out) 6.00 0 29 2 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 2nd Team Finchampstead 29 5.00 0 31 1 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2014 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 12 (Not Out) 3.00 0 17 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2014 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town 7 12.00 2 56 1 1 0 0 N
18-May-2014 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites DNB 8.00 0 53 2 0 0 0 N
17-May-2014 Sat 2nd Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 0 3.20 0 12 2 0 0 0 N
3-May-2014 Sat 4th Team Shinfield 14 4.00 2 8 1 0 0 0 N
7-Sep-2013 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Aug-2013 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 2nd Team Theale and Tilehurst 23 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 2nd Team Wargrave 29 (Not Out) 4.00 1 15 1 0 0 0 N
27-Jul-2013 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 8 1.00 0 9 1 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 2nd Team Eversley 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2013 Sat 2nd Team COVE 16 3.00 0 17 1 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 21 4.00 0 21 0 1 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT DNB 5.00 0 38 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town 0 2.50 0 29 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team Theale and Tilehurst 13 5.00 0 39 2 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team Wargrave 18 (Not Out) 4.00 0 14 0 0 0 1 N
1-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 0 8.00 0 35 1 0 0 1 N
25-May-2013 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2013 Sat 2nd Team Eversley 11 8.00 0 49 2 0 0 0 N
11-May-2013 Sat 2nd Team COVE 6 10.00 1 53 1 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2012 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 24 7.00 0 66 2 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team Chesham 11 (Not Out) 12.00 0 23 6 0 0 0 Y
11-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team Windsor DNB 10.00 0 28 1 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 1 (Not Out) 8.00 0 32 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2012 Sat 2nd Team Harefield 7 7.00 0 32 2 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2012 Sat 2nd Team Chesham 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 8 5.00 3 8 1 0 0 0 N
26-May-2012 Sat 2nd Team Harefield DNB 7.00 1 23 3 1 0 0 N
19-May-2012 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 31 6.00 0 27 0 0 0 0 N
12-May-2012 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 8 (Not Out) 8.00 2 40 3 0 0 0 N
3-Sep-2011 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 1 7.00 0 30 1 1 0 0 N
20-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Princes Risborough 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 27 6.00 0 39 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Windsor 25 7.00 0 47 1 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team STOKE GREEN 1 11.00 2 48 2 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2011 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 11 (Not Out) 10.30 0 57 6 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End DNB 4.00 0 15 1 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 1 7.00 2 14 3 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2011 MidWeek Woodley DNB 3.00 0 42 3 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2011 Sat 2nd Team Windsor 2 2.00 0 22 1 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2011 MidWeek Friends XI 7 3.00 0 26 1 0 0 0 N
28-May-2011 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 29 3.00 0 28 0 0 0 0 N
25-May-2011 MidWeek Royal Mail 1 (Not Out) 2.00 0 28 2 0 0 0 N
21-May-2011 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 15 6.00 0 45 1 0 0 0 N
7-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 3 7.00 1 20 1 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 4 6.00 2 26 3 1 0 0 N
17-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 25 3.00 0 27 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 4 6.00 1 48 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 14 8.00 0 64 1 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2010 Sat 2nd Team Tring Park 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 35 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 55 6.00 1 29 2 0 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 11 11.00 0 35 2 0 0 0 N
1-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 33 8.00 0 37 1 1 0 0 N
24-Apr-2010 Sat 2nd Team Royal Ascot 2 (Not Out) 5.00 1 29 0 0 0 0 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2009 MidWeek Catcliffe Way 72 (Not Out) 2.00 0 15 2 0 0 1 Y
15-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 4.20 2 12 3 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2009 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label DNB 4.00 0 45 1 1 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians 3 7.30 1 54 3 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 32 9.00 1 42 3 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 2 2.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 15 17.00 1 73 6 0 0 0 Y
19-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 44 7.00 1 35 3 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill 40 8.00 0 37 1 1 0 0 N
5-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 1 4.00 1 16 2 2 0 0 N
28-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians 25 6.00 1 25 1 1 0 0 N
21-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 15 8.00 2 30 3 1 0 0 N
14-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 44 12.00 2 56 5 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 38 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 10 9.00 1 36 3 1 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 66 4.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
10-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill 104 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
4-May-2008 Sun 1st Team Lower Earley 39 8.00 2 27 2 0 0 0 Y
26-Apr-2008 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
18-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield DNB 6.00 1 13 0 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 25 8.00 0 34 2 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 5 13.00 1 65 2 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 34 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Goring 0 3.00 0 38 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 4 5.00 2 21 1 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Hawley 12 11.00 0 36 6 0 0 0 Y
16-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 21 12.00 0 86 2 0 0 0 N
9-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 13 10.00 3 27 3 1 0 0 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 18 8.00 3 24 2 0 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 14 7.40 1 27 3 0 0 0 N
19-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 17 4.00 1 8 0 0 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Sep-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 39 (Not Out) 9.00 0 37 2 0 0 0 Y
26-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 17 2.00 0 17 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Goring 4 7.00 2 9 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2006 MidWeek Presidents XI 17 5.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 32 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 38 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2006 Tour Whitchurch Heath 10 4.20 0 42 2 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Warfield 61 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Hawley 56 (Not Out) 2.40 1 5 0 0 0 0 Y
1-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 0 4.00 0 15 1 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2006 MidWeek Purley 35 4.00 0 39 0 0 0 0 Y
24-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Goring 32 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 47 2.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 Y
20-May-2006 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 1 9.00 4 12 0 0 0 0 N
13-May-2006 Sat 2nd Team Warfield DNB 5.00 1 15 0 1 0 0 N
30-Apr-2006 MidWeek Farley Hill 13 3.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
3-Sep-2005 Sat 2nd Team Checkendon 11 9.00 1 19 0 0 0 0 N
27-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 40 (Not Out) 8.00 1 34 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 62 (Not Out) 10.00 1 41 2 0 0 0 Y
30-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Stoke Row 2 10.00 4 30 0 1 0 0 N
16-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 4 9.00 2 30 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Checkendon 9 4.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 4 7.20 1 24 1 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 69 (Not Out) 15.00 1 82 3 0 0 0 Y
11-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 0 (Not Out) 10.00 1 25 2 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 1 15.00 2 69 3 0 0 1 N
28-May-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 40 9.00 0 40 1 0 0 0 N
14-May-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 44 13.00 4 44 2 0 0 0 N
24-Apr-2005 NVC Sulhampstead and Ufton 2 9.00 1 42 1 0 0 0 N
28-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 0 4.00 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria DNB 15.00 2 44 3 0 0 0 N
14-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 5 9.50 3 56 3 1 0 0 N
7-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 39 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 11 3.10 1 3 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 0 11.20 0 43 2 0 0 0 N
26-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote DNB 4.20 0 12 1 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 27 6.00 0 45 2 0 0 1 N
12-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 23 5.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 28 10.00 1 38 1 0 0 0 N
29-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 5 8.00 1 44 1 0 0 0 N
15-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Compton 0 13.00 5 41 4 0 0 0 N
25-Apr-2004 Sat 1st Team Holmbury St Mary 18 (Not Out) 9.00 1 42 1 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Le Marquand
danlemarquand@msn.com
07748520723
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean11@sky.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Captain

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps