Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Steve Simmons

Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2016 8 6 92 0 0 0 15.33 38 9.00 0 63 3 0 21.00 7.00 1 0 0 0
2015 3 2 10 2 0 0 0.00 6 12.00 2 87 1 0 87.00 7.25 1 0 0 0
2014 8 7 95 1 0 0 15.83 44 11.00 3 38 0 0 0.00 3.45 4 0 0 0
2013 8 7 19 1 0 0 3.17 9 18.30 2 91 5 0 18.20 4.97 2 0 0 0
2012 7 7 66 0 0 0 9.43 29 19.00 0 65 7 0 9.29 3.42 3 0 0 0
2011 8 8 121 0 1 0 15.13 72 5.00 1 19 1 0 19.00 3.80 3 0 0 0
2010 10 8 91 1 0 0 13.00 42 14.00 2 68 1 0 68.00 4.86 2 0 1 1
2009 1 1 11 0 0 0 11.00 11 0.40 0 0 2 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2008 12 10 109 0 1 0 10.90 58 44.20 6 187 7 0 26.71 4.23 3 0 0 1
ALL 65 56 614 5 2 0 12.04 72 132.90 16 618 27 0 22.89 4.65 19 0 1 2
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 2nd Team 2 2 2 0 0 0 1.00 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 1 0 0 0
Sat 3rd Team 38 32 309 3 1 0 10.66 72 65.90 4 315 16 0 19.69 4.78 11 0 1 2
Sat 4th Team 9 9 114 0 0 0 12.67 44 13.00 5 38 1 0 38.00 2.92 5 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 8 5 107 0 1 0 21.40 58 31.00 5 141 8 0 17.63 4.55 1 0 0 0
Sun 2nd Team 8 8 82 2 0 0 13.67 33 23.00 2 124 2 0 62.00 5.39 1 0 0 0
ALL 65 56 614 5 2 0 12.04 72 132.90 16 618 27 0 22.89 4.65 19 0 1 2
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
4-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Peppard 38 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
14-Aug-2016 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2016 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 12 1.00 0 12 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Datchett 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team Monks Risborough 33 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2016 Sun 1st Team Hillingdon Manor DNB 4.00 0 23 2 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team Pangbourne and Whitchurch 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2016 Sun 1st Team Hawley DNB 4.00 0 28 1 0 0 0 N
6-Sep-2015 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 4 (Not Out) 7.00 2 25 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team BOYNE HILL DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2015 Sun 2nd Team Eversley 6 (Not Out) 5.00 0 62 1 1 0 0 N
19-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team Ruislip Victoria 13 5.00 1 13 0 2 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 11 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Peppard 44 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 13 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-May-2014 Sat 4th Team West Reading 0 1.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
3-May-2014 Sat 4th Team Shinfield 12 5.00 2 15 0 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Crowthorne 0 2.00 2 0 1 1 0 0 N
3-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 9 6.00 0 34 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 4 (Not Out) 1.00 0 13 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne DNB 2.00 0 11 1 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team West Reading 0 2.00 0 17 1 1 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 0 5.30 0 16 2 0 0 0 N
11-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team BURNHAM 2 4.00 0 23 3 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Harpsden 4 5.00 0 17 3 1 0 0 N
16-Jun-2012 Sat 4th Team Teddington Town 29 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 9 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
20-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team Monks Risborough 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team BOYNE HILL 10 8.00 0 21 1 0 0 0 N
6-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team Frimley 9 2.00 0 4 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 18 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 12 5.00 1 19 1 1 0 0 N
2-Jul-2011 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 19 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Grouse and Label 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2011 Sat 3rd Team Peppard 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-May-2011 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 72 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
7-Aug-2010 Sat 3rd Team Berkshire County Sports 42 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
31-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Woodley DNB 7.00 2 27 1 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 23 (Not Out) 5.00 0 30 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2010 Sat 3rd Team South East Reading 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2010 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 14 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 6 2.00 0 11 0 0 0 0 N
2-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 11 0.40 0 0 2 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Welford Park 15 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
23-Aug-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst DNB 12.00 1 52 1 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 0 4.00 0 23 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2008 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 4 5.20 0 22 1 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2008 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
1-Jun-2008 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 0 8.00 3 20 3 0 0 0 N
25-May-2008 Sun 1st Team Harpsden 11 4.00 1 16 0 0 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-May-2008 Sun 1st Team Pheonix DNB 8.00 1 33 0 0 0 0 N
3-May-2008 Sat 3rd Team Ruislip Victoria 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Apr-2008 Sun 1st Team Denham 58 3.00 0 21 2 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps