Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Inderveer Sahota

Age 22
Place of Birth Hong Kong
Born in Hong Kong, joined Sonning at the age of 13. Batsmen by trade, but known to turn my arm over for the Sunday teams.
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2019 5 3 82 0 0 0 27.33 40 25.00 5 59 4 0 14.75 2.36 3 0 1 0
2018 4 4 98 0 1 0 24.50 61 17.00 2 98 7 1 14.00 5.76 3 0 0 0
2017 10 10 332 1 3 0 36.89 70 37.00 5 153 5 0 30.60 4.14 2 0 0 0
2016 11 8 89 1 0 0 12.71 33 48.00 9 159 11 1 14.45 3.31 4 0 0 0
2015 16 10 315 6 2 0 78.75 85 99.20 15 399 25 0 15.96 4.02 7 1 0 1
2014 8 6 40 3 0 0 13.33 18 48.20 4 236 5 0 47.20 4.90 2 0 0 0
2013 14 7 45 3 0 0 11.25 17 51.00 4 240 7 0 34.29 4.71 4 0 1 0
2012 17 15 148 6 0 0 16.44 27 51.00 9 184 15 0 12.27 3.61 4 0 0 1
2011 8 5 66 1 0 0 16.50 38 26.40 4 66 5 0 13.20 2.50 2 0 0 1
ALL 93 68 1215 21 6 0 25.85 85 402.80 57 1594 84 2 18.98 3.96 31 1 2 3
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 5 4 130 0 1 0 32.50 51 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 3 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 14 12 248 2 1 0 24.80 56 34.00 3 158 7 0 22.57 4.65 2 0 1 1
Sat 3rd Team 21 15 236 7 1 0 29.50 61 104.40 12 418 20 1 20.90 4.00 9 1 0 0
Sat 4th Team 3 2 9 1 0 0 9.00 9 14.00 2 56 5 0 11.20 4.00 4 0 0 1
Sun 1st Team 26 17 325 6 2 0 29.55 70 158.00 25 655 32 1 20.47 4.15 10 0 0 0
Sun 2nd Team 13 11 200 2 1 0 22.22 85 72.00 13 198 11 0 18.00 2.75 1 0 1 0
MidWeek 4 3 15 1 0 0 7.50 14 9.00 1 51 4 0 12.75 5.67 1 0 0 0
U15 (Y10) 7 4 52 2 0 0 26.00 38 11.40 1 58 5 0 11.60 5.09 1 0 0 1
ALL 93 68 1215 21 6 0 25.85 85 402.80 57 1594 84 2 18.98 3.96 31 1 2 3
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
29-Jun-2019 Sat 3rd Team Kidmore End 40 9.00 2 30 2 1 0 0 N
23-Jun-2019 Sun 1st Team Little Marlow 8 6.00 2 11 1 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2019 Sat 2nd Team Theale and Tilehurst DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
15-Jun-2019 Sat 1st Team Reading CC DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2019 Sat 3rd Team Maidenhead & Bray 34 10.00 1 18 1 2 0 0 N
17-Jun-2018 Sun 1st Team Sandhurst 0 8.00 1 53 5 1 0 0 N
16-Jun-2018 Sat 1st Team Ickenham 25 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-Jun-2018 Sun 1st Team Henley 61 7.00 1 29 2 1 0 0 N
9-Jun-2018 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 12 2.00 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2017 Sun 1st Team Penn Street CC 70 4.00 0 37 0 0 0 0 N
1-Jul-2017 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 51 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2017 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 35 (Not Out) 5.00 1 24 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jun-2017 Sat 1st Team Hurst 40 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
18-Jun-2017 Sun 1st Team Sandhurst 7 8.00 0 38 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2017 Sat 1st Team Beaconsfield 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2017 Sun 1st Team Farnham Royal 34 7.00 0 25 4 0 0 0 N
10-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team Finchampstead 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team Odney 11 13.00 4 29 1 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2017 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 56 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2016 MidWeek BFBC 0 2.00 0 7 1 1 0 0 N
17-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Royal Ascot 11 8.00 2 18 1 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC DNB 9.00 2 28 5 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor DNB 5.00 0 30 0 1 0 0 N
26-Jun-2016 Sun 1st Team Hawley 2 (Not Out) 8.00 2 22 1 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 10 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-Jun-2016 MidWeek BBC Caversham 1 2.00 0 13 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2016 Sun 1st Team Hillingdon Manor DNB 8.00 3 12 3 1 0 0 N
18-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 29 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Club 33 4.00 0 16 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2016 Sat 2nd Team Bagshot 3 2.00 0 13 0 0 0 0 N
6-Sep-2015 Sun 1st Team Peppard 4 5.00 0 45 0 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team Bagshot 11 6.00 1 27 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2015 Sun 1st Team Little Marlow DNB 5.00 0 37 0 1 0 0 N
8-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team Datchet 29 8.00 0 46 2 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2015 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 44 (Not Out) 8.00 2 21 3 1 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 43 (Not Out) 8.00 2 17 3 0 0 0 Y
19-Jul-2015 Sun 1st Team Crane CC 25 (Not Out) 8.00 4 17 3 0 0 0 N
18-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Kidmore End 61 (Not Out) 12.00 3 49 1 1 0 0 N
11-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 2 6.00 0 25 2 1 0 0 N
5-Jul-2015 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 85 5.00 2 8 1 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2015 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames DNB 2.00 0 14 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jun-2015 Sun 1st Team Hawley DNB 8.00 0 25 2 1 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team BOYNE HILL DNB 7.00 0 25 1 2 1 0 N
25-Jun-2015 MidWeek BBC Caversham DNB 2.00 0 21 1 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2015 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 11 (Not Out) 7.00 1 19 3 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team Newbury DNB 2.20 0 3 3 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Earley 6 9.00 1 50 1 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team Pangbourne and Whitchurch 0 7.00 3 21 0 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield 3 (Not Out) 1.20 0 10 1 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 5.00 0 34 0 1 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 18 (Not Out) 7.00 0 35 2 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 4 (Not Out) 7.00 0 33 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Club 9 8.00 0 31 1 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End DNB 4.00 0 22 0 1 0 0 N
8-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Peppard DNB 3.00 0 25 0 1 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 4th Team Emmbrook & Bearwood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 2 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 17 6.00 1 20 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2013 Sun 1st Team Wargrave DNB 2.00 0 19 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 16 4.00 0 30 1 0 0 1 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 1 (Not Out) 9.00 1 39 2 0 0 0 N
30-Jun-2013 Sun 1st Team Lower Earley DNB 8.00 0 25 3 0 0 0 N
15-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 9 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 0 2.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
12-May-2013 Sun 1st Team Hayes 0 4.00 0 19 1 0 0 0 N
28-Apr-2013 Sun 1st Team Waltham St Lawrence DNB 5.00 2 13 0 0 0 0 N
21-Apr-2013 Sun 1st Team Little Marlow DNB 8.00 0 40 0 0 0 0 N
29-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Stonor 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team BURNHAM 19 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Sep-2012 Sun 2nd Team West Reading 9 1.00 0 15 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2012 Sat 2nd Team Harefield 27 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jul-2012 MidWeek Presidents XI 14 (Not Out) 3.00 1 10 2 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2012 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 10 5.00 0 16 2 1 0 0 N
8-Jul-2012 Sun 1st Team Englefield 7 (Not Out) 4.00 0 23 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jul-2012 Sat 4th Team Crossbatters 9 (Not Out) 6.00 0 22 2 1 0 0 N
26-Jun-2012 U15 (Y10) Pangbourne and Whitchurch DNB 2.00 0 15 1 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 22 5.00 1 12 1 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2012 U15 (Y10) Reading CC 0 (Not Out) 3.00 0 14 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2012 Sun 1st Team Hawley 7 (Not Out) 4.00 2 10 1 1 0 0 N
16-Jun-2012 Sat 4th Team Teddington Town 0 8.00 2 34 3 1 0 0 Y
23-May-2012 U15 (Y10) Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team BOYNE HILL 11 (Not Out) 5.00 1 6 2 0 0 0 N
6-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team Frimley 1 5.00 2 7 1 0 0 0 N
24-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon 14 4.00 0 13 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jul-2011 U15 (Y10) Waltham St Lawrence 14 (Not Out) 3.40 1 16 2 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2011 Sun 2nd Team Turnham Green and Polytechnic DNB 7.00 2 5 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2011 U15 (Y10) Cookham Dean 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jun-2011 Sun 2nd Team Hawley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-May-2011 Sun 2nd Team Eversley 0 9.00 1 19 1 1 0 0 N
23-May-2011 U15 (Y10) Pinkneys Green 38 2.00 0 7 2 0 0 0 Y
10-May-2011 U15 (Y10) Reading Tigers DNB 1.00 0 6 0 1 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultima.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
stephen.rayfield@hsf.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Phil Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07784535661
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean023@gmail.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Duncan Parr
parrs4390@gmail.com
07976047210
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Steve Hill
steve.hill@interserve.com
07747758482
3rd Team Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
3rd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Mark Lilley
lilleymark63@gmail.com
07801297672
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
24-May-2018Data Privacy Notice for Junior Players May 2018Download
24-May-2018Data Privacy Notice for Adult Players May 2018Download
24-May-2018Data Protection Policy May 2018Download
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps