Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Steve Rayfield

Place of Birth Wakefield
Previous Clubs Stratford-upon-Avon, Northwood (Isle of Wight), Southborough(Tunbridge Wells), Cheddar
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2016 10 8 191 0 0 1 23.88 100 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 3 0 0 0
2015 3 3 64 1 0 0 32.00 39 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2014 10 9 183 2 2 0 26.14 70 15.00 1 48 4 0 12.00 3.20 3 0 0 1
2013 15 13 244 1 2 0 20.33 78 4.00 0 38 0 0 0.00 9.50 0 0 1 0
2012 10 9 186 1 0 0 23.25 47 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 4 0 0 0
2011 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0
2007 13 10 171 1 1 0 19.00 71 10.30 0 81 1 0 81.00 7.86 5 0 1 0
2006 12 8 94 1 0 0 13.43 32 3.20 0 14 2 0 7.00 4.38 4 0 0 0
2005 13 8 173 3 1 0 34.60 54 26.20 2 85 9 1 9.44 3.24 8 0 1 2
2004 11 10 122 3 0 0 17.43 45 11.00 0 70 2 0 35.00 6.36 2 0 1 0
ALL 98 78 1428 13 6 1 21.97 100 69.70 3 336 18 1 18.67 4.82 29 0 4 3
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 6 2 8 0 0 0 4.00 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 2 0 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 68 54 918 12 3 0 21.86 71 44.70 2 219 11 1 19.91 4.90 23 0 4 2
Sat 3rd Team 18 18 444 1 3 1 26.12 100 4.00 0 38 0 0 0.00 9.50 2 0 0 1
Sat 4th Team 1 1 13 0 0 0 13.00 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 1 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 1 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 1 3.00 0 14 2 0 7.00 4.67 1 0 0 0
Sun 2nd Team 3 2 44 0 0 0 22.00 42 15.00 1 48 4 0 12.00 3.20 0 0 0 0
Tour 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 3.00 0 17 1 0 17.00 5.67 0 0 0 0
ALL 98 78 1428 13 6 1 21.97 100 69.70 3 336 18 1 18.67 4.82 29 0 4 3
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
20-Aug-2016 Sat 1st Team YATELEY DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 15 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
16-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC 100 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Datchett 26 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2016 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
4-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Windsor 28 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-May-2016 Sat 1st Team ALDERSHOT DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
14-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2015 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 39 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team ALDERSHOT 25 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team BRACKNELL & DISTRICT 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2014 Sat 2nd Team COVE 6 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
3-Aug-2014 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 2 8.00 1 24 2 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2014 Sat 1st Team STOKE GREEN 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2014 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 55 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Englefield DNB 7.00 0 24 2 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 70 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
14-Jun-2014 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 11 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Aug-2013 Sun 2nd Team Hawley 42 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2013 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND 18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jul-2013 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 50 4.00 0 38 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC 5 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 1st Team Reading CC DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2013 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jun-2013 Sat 1st Team Thatcham Town DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 78 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-May-2013 Sat 2nd Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 20 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
18-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2012 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 47 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Sep-2012 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames 43 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 2nd Team Marlow 32 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Jul-2012 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jun-2012 Sat 4th Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 13 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 16 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 2nd Team Marlow DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-May-2012 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 0 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
27-Aug-2011 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Sep-2007 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 5 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 71 2.00 0 9 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2007 Tour Whitchurch Heath DNB 3.00 0 17 1 0 0 0 N
21-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2007 Sat 2nd Team Goring 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Hawley 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 1 4.00 0 41 0 2 0 1 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 26 1.30 0 14 0 1 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-May-2007 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 29 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Sep-2006 Sun 1st Team Wrinklies or Smoothies SCC 1 3.00 0 14 2 1 0 0 N
12-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
5-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Waltham St Lawrence 32 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Warfield 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Hawley 13 0.20 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Jul-2006 Sat 2nd Team Stratfield Turgis DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Goring 19 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 18 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Pinkneys Green DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-May-2006 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 3 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
20-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 14 3.00 1 4 1 1 0 0 N
13-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park DNB 3.00 0 22 0 1 0 0 N
30-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Stoke Row 29 4.00 0 20 2 0 0 1 Y
16-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 2 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Checkendon 5 2.00 0 10 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 18 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria DNB 14.20 1 29 6 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
4-Jun-2005 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 54 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
28-May-2005 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 3 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
14-May-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 48 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
14-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 1 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 45 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Compton 19 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Welford Park 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
26-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 29 (Not Out) 6.00 0 41 1 1 0 0 N
19-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 0 5.00 0 29 1 0 0 0 N
15-May-2004 Sat 2nd Team Compton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Jamie Travers
jamestravers001@gmail.com
07513549678
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Social Secretary

Adam Baker
Adam@ceramictiler.co.uk
07980000086
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Zahid Mohammed
abishshah@yahoo.com
07427607501
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Nigel Thorpe
nigel@thorpeys.com
07710533348
2nd Team Vice Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
3rd Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps